Privacy policy

POLITICA PRIVACIDAD 

 

CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. in compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD 2016/679) and the Law on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (LO 3/2018), informs users of the website https: https://cerfo.net/: 

 

1.- Who is responsible for the processing of your data? 

 

CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. con CIF B05381025 y domicilio a efectos de notificaciones en Paseo Isabel La Católica, nº 6, oficina 16, 50009 de Zaragoza. 

You can contact us by calling 635376701 or through the e-mail rgpd@ibersyd.com. 

 

2.- For what purpose do we collect your data and what is the legal basis for processing your data? 

 

PERSONAL DATA OF CLIENTS 

 

Purpose: To quote the services requested. 

Legal Basis: It is the execution of pre-contractual measures at the request of the interested party (budgets). 

 

Purpose: Provision of the requested services. 

Legal Basis: Execution of a contract 

 

Purpose: internal customer-company management 

Legal Basis: The legal obligation of CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. to comply with its fiscal and tax obligations. 

 

Purpose: Administrative management of our company 

Legal Basis: Execution of a contract 

 

Purpose: It is the execution of a contract 

Legal Basis: Invoicing of the services requested, if applicable. 

 

Is the legal obligation of CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. to comply with its fiscal and tax obligations. 

 

Purpose: To quote the services requested. 

Legal Basis: It is the execution of pre-contractual measures at the request of the interested party (budgets). 

 

PERSONAL DATA OF POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS 

 

Purpose: To quote the requested services. 

Legal Basis: Execution of a contract 

 

Purpose: Is the execution of pre-contractual measures at the request of the interested party (budgets). 

Legal Basis: The legal obligation of CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. to comply with its fiscal and tax obligations. 

 

Purpose: Administrative management of our company 

Legal Basis: Execution of a contract 

 

Purpose: PERSONAL DATA OF SUPPLIERS 

Legal Basis: The legal obligation of CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. to comply with its fiscal and tax obligations. 

 

PERSONAL DATA OF CANDIDATES 

 

If the interested party sends us his curriculum without a job offer (self-candidacy): 

 

Purpose: So that the candidate can be part of the selection processes carried out by CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. 

Legal Basis: It is the consent of the candidate 

 

If the interested party sends us his resume for a job offer made by CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L.: 

 

Purpose: That the candidate may be part of the selection process initiated by CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. 

Legal Basis: Are the pre-contractual measures at the request of the candidate, in case of not being selected and CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. wants to keep the CV will be the consent. 

 

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED ON OUR WEBSITE 

 

Además, en esta página web se recogen datos de carácter personal a través de diferentes formularios. Los datos solicitados en cada formulario son los necesarios para la finalidad por la cual se recogen. La finalidad de tratamiento son los siguientes:  

 

FORMULARIO DE CONTACTO: 

 

Purpose: To be able to answer the queries raised and send the user the requested information through the email or telephone indicated on the form. 

Legal Basis: It is the consent of the user 

 

FORMULARIO DEL COMENTARIO 

 

Purpose: To allow the user to comment on published posts. When submitting the form the moderator will review the post and publish it, in such publication the user's name will appear. 

Legal Basis: Is the consent of the user 

 

CORREO ELECTRONICO 

 

Purpose: If the user contacts through the email published on this website, your data will be processed to answer the queries raised and to be able to send the requested information through the email through which the query is received. 

Legal Basis: It is the legitimate interest of our company to respond to communications received. 

 

3.- What category of data do we process? 

 

The data collected, including but not limited to, refer to the category of identifying data, such as: Name and surname, Telephone, Postal Address, Company, Email; economic and financial data, such as: Bank details. 

 

4.- How long do we keep your data? 

 

PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS 

 

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, or the user requests its deletion. Once the commercial relationship has ended, the data will be kept if it is necessary to comply with legal obligations. Once the responsibilities derived from such legal obligations have expired, your data will be deleted.  

 

PERSONAL DATA OF CANDIDATES 

 

In case of self-candidature, the data provided by the candidate will be kept for 1 year. 

 

In case of a job offer, the data provided will be kept for the duration of the selection process. Once the process is finished, the CVs will be deleted unless you are hired. In case you are not hired and CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. wants to keep your CV we will ask for your consent. 

 

PERSONAL DATA WEBSITE FORMS 

 

The data collected through the forms on our website will be retained as long as they are necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected or the user requests their deletion.  

 

5.- Do we make profiles with your data? 

 

With the information provided by the candidates through their CV, CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. may make profiles in order to select the best candidate for a particular job. 

 

6.- To whom do we transfer your data? 

 

No data transfers are foreseen except for those authorized by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation, as well as in those cases where a judicial authority requires us to do so. 

 

CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. may share personal data with external companies that provide services to CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L.. A Confidentiality Agreement is formalized with all these companies to guarantee the use of personal data in accordance with the requirements of the current Data Protection regulations. By way of example and without exhaustive character, these companies may be: 

 

  • Tax and Accounting Consultancy. 
  • Computer companies. 

 

7.- Which third parties provide services on this website? 

 

The following service providers are used for the development of this web page: 

 

Hosting: The servers where our web page is hosted are located in the EU. It uses secure protocols so that data communication is done through an encrypted channel. 

 

8.- What rights do you have and how to exercise them? 

 

El usuario tiene derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, a solicitar la rectificación de los que sean inexactos, así como a su supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, también podrá solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento, en cuyo caso únicamente se conservarán para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones, así como pedir la portabilidad de sus datos. Por motivos relacionados con su situación particular, podrá oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos y CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. dejará de tratarlos, salvo por motivos legítimos imperiosos, o el ejercicio o la defensa de posibles reclamaciones.  

El solicitante podrá revocar los consentimientos prestados en cualquier momento. El solicitante podrá ejercer sus derechos a través del correo electrónico rgpd@ibersyd.com o en las oficinas situadas en Paseo Isabel La Católica, nº 6, oficina 16, 50009 de Zaragoza, adjuntando fotocopia del DNI e indicando el derecho que ejercita. Ud. también podrá presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos. 

 

9.- What security measures have we implemented? 

 

As part of our commitment to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, according to Art. 32 of the RGPD EU 679/2016. 

 

10.- How do our social networks work? 

 

Through our social networks you can share our content or leave us your comments, photos or videos, as long as they are of interest to the entire community. 

 

Our social networks are constantly monitored in order to answer your questions and comments in the shortest time possible. 

 

We want it to be a space that we all enjoy, so it is important that we all respect the rules of coexistence: 

 

  1. You are responsible for the content you post, do not fall into the violation of any right, law or regulation. 

 

  1. Take care of the wording and tone, avoid publishing any abusive, defamatory or obscene information. 

 

  1. Respect the right to privacy, do not make illegal, offensive or discriminatory comments about third parties. 

 

  1. Avoid fraudulent, misleading or deceptive comments. 

 

  1. We do not allow spam, commercial or advertising messages, we do not want repetitive messages. 

 

  1. We will not engage in conversations with profiles that we may consider to be fake. 

 

Please note that the content posted by followers on our pages does not necessarily reflect the views of our company. 

 

If your comments do not comply with the 'House Rules', they may be deleted, hidden or blocked. Anyone posting content that is not allowed will be blocked from the community. 

 

We reserve the right to change these rules at any time without notice. 

Copyright © 2022 CERFO | Web realized by Comunicanza

en_USEnglish