Legal notice

AVISO LEGAL 

 

In compliance with art. 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI+CE), we inform you: 

 

The owner of the page https://cerfo.net/ is: 

 

Denominación Social: CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. 

CIF: B05381025 

Domicilio Social: C/ Estación del Norte, nº 6, 44500 de Andorra (Teruel) 

Domicilio Postal: Paseo Isabel La Católica, nº 6, oficina 16, 50009 de Zaragoza 

Teléfono: 635376701 

Email: rgpd@ibersyd.com 

Datos Registrales: Registro Mercantil de Zaragoza,  Tomo 4524, Folio 1, Hoja Z-68516 

 

This Legal Notice is written in Spanish language. 

 

Your Data 

The information or personal data provided by the user will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Policies. The user declares that all the information or data provided are truthful and correspond to reality. 

 

Privacy/Protection of personal data 

CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. complies with the guidelines General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures the correct use and processing of the user's personal data.  

 

To do this, along with each form of collection of personal data, the user will be made aware of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of the processing of their data in each case, informing them of the data controller, the address of the controller, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability, the purpose of processing and data communications to third parties where appropriate.  

 

Also, CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. creator of the website reports that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will ask the user to consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at all times. 

 

Minors 

The contents of the Web Page are directed to persons of legal age. CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. does not intend to obtain data from minors. When CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. becomes aware of the existence in its file of personal data of a minor, it shall immediately proceed to cancel such data. 

 

User obligations 

The user must respect at all times the terms and conditions established by the website.  

 

The user shall use the website diligently and assume any liability that may arise from not complying with the terms and conditions of the website. 

 

The user may not use the website to transmit, store, disseminate, promote or distribute data or content that contains viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or impair the operation of any computer or telecommunications program or equipment. 

 

Industrial and Intellectual Property 

CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. itself or as assignee, owns all intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (including, but not limited to, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.). 

 

Under the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L., are expressly prohibited. All rights reserved. 

 

The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L.. You can view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard drive of your computer or any other hardware provided it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The USER shall refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. 

 

Right of exclusion 

CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or that of a third party, to those users who do not comply with the Conditions of Use of the portal. 

CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. will pursue the breach of the Conditions of Use of the portal, as well as any improper use of its portal exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it by law. 

 

Modifications and links 

CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate on its website, and may change, delete or add content and services it provides and the way in which they are presented or located, as well as in the General Conditions of Contract determined here. 

 

CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. is not responsible for the misuse of the contents of its website, being the sole responsibility of the person who accesses or uses them. 

 

In the event that https://cerfo.net/ contains links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. creator of the website will not exercise any control over such sites and content. In no case shall CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. creator of the website assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to another website, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, accuracy, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections shall not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.  

 

Applicable law and competent jurisdiction 

The conditions of use of the Web Page contained in this Legal Notice, as well as the relationship between the user and CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L., shall be governed and interpreted in accordance with Spanish law. For the resolution of any dispute that may arise, the user and CENTRO EUROPEO DE RECICLAJE FOTOVOLTAICO S.L. expressly submit to the competence and jurisdiction of the courts and tribunals of the city of ZARAGOZA, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them. 

Copyright © 2022 CERFO | Web realized by Comunicanza

en_USEnglish